Maths Olympiad Results

Maths Olympiad Results 2016-17

DPGA – Maths Olympiad Examination Results: 2016-17

NameGradeMarks ObtainedSchool RankInternational RankQualify for Level 2Awards Won
Netra Manish Mehta3371129YesSchool Gold Medal + Participation Cert.
Aayushi Sanjay Jain33321064YesSchool Silver Medal + Participation Cert.
Dhir Kalpesh Gandhi33321064YesSchool Silver Medal + Participation Cert.
Shivan Krishnan Iyer33131801NoSchool Bronze Medal + Participation Cert.
Aaron Rodrigues43311146YesSchool Gold Medal + Participation Cert.
Ria Harshad Ghude42922992NoSchool Silver Medal + Participation Cert.
Veer Sandeep Sanghavi42833613NoSchool Bronze Medal + Participation Cert.
Dhruva T. Shah54412770YesSchool Gold Medal + Participation Cert.
Utso Chaudhuri54123882NoSchool Silver Medal + Participation Cert.
Soham Prakash Vazirani53835791NoSchool Bronze Medal + Participation Cert.
Swastick Vishal Paliwal64612492YesSchool Gold Medal + Participation Cert.
Soham Samir Seksaria64622760YesSchool Silver Medal + Participation Cert.
D. Shamita63936914NoSchool Bronze Medal + Participation Cert.
Nnisarg Haresh Gada7541655YesSchool Gold Medal + Participation Cert.

Note:
2nd Level Exam will be held on Sunday 12th February, 2017. Exact Time and Venue will be shared by end January 2017.

Criteria for Qualifying for the 2nd Level:

  • Top 5% students, class wise, who appeared in the 1st Level 10th IMO or
  • Top 25 Rank Holders Zonewise & Classwise or
  • Class Topper, where 10 or more students from a class appeared for IMO and Scored 50% or more marks and Section Topper with 25 or more students and scoring 50% or more marks.
Maths Olympiad Results 2014-15

We are proud of the following achievers, who have acquired distinctive positions at the recently held Maths Olympiad Examinations. A few students have also qualified for the 2nd round to be held shortly (*).

The following table shows the medals winners.

Name of the StudentGradeAwards
Shah Dhruva Tejas *3Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
Bhavsar Bhavyaa Nirmal3Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
Fussey Anshul Sunil3Bronze Medal + Participation
Name of the StudentGradeAwards
Vaidya Niharika *4Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
Seksaria Soham4Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
Jain Kashish S4Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
Name of the StudentGradeAwards
Gada Nnisarg *5Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
Purohit Juhi S5Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
Patel Vansh5Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
Name of the StudentGradeAwards
Sawant Harsh*6Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
Sabharwal Juhi P6Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
Sawant Vedant V6Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
Name of the StudentGradeAwards
Vartikar Pranav S9Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

Students Selected for Round 2 are as follows

NameGrade
Shah Dhruva Tejas *3
Vaidya Niharika *4
Gada Nnisarg *5
Sawant Harsh *6

Copyright © MES | DPGA | Gorai, Borivali (W) Mumbai – 400092 | : 022 - 2868 4484 | Sitemap

Campuses: PANVEL | NEW PANVEL | KHANDA | RASAYANI | GORAI | CHEMBUR

Developed by Vidyadhan Educational Development Limited